Photo Main Photo of the property
$629,000
Open house
ULS: 28194574

Bungalow on one floor for sale
126 Rue Maisonneuve, Delson

Charming, meticulously maintained home located in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood. Close to the bus terminal, numerous shops, commuter train, English and French schools, park, and highway. Beautifully renovated kitchen with modern finishes. It also features four good-sized bedrooms, three of which are on the same level, as well as two full bathrooms. Outside, the private, fenced backyard is the perfect place for family and friends gatherings. A large paved driveway in front can accommodate at least three cars. A visit will convince you!
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Additional information
Welcome to 126 Maisonneuve street in Delson

MICHEL BEAULAC

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

Welcome to 126 Maisonneuve Street in Delson.

Ideally located in a sought-after, family-friendly neighborhood. Close to the bus terminal, numerous shops and services, commuter train, English and French schools, park, highway, and direct access to the Mercier Bridge.

This warm and inviting property, meticulously maintained, will charm you from the moment you step inside.

On the main floor, you'll find a spacious living room adjacent to a beautiful, modernly renovated kitchen with ample cabinetry and an open-plan dining area, perfect for entertaining.

Three good-sized bedrooms are conveniently located on the same level, a major plus for families with young children.

A stunning, renovated bathroom with washer/dryer hookups completes this level.

In the basement, the large family room offers a variety of layout options, providing ample space for the whole family to gather. In addition, there's an extra bedroom and a full bathroom with a separate shower, making it the perfect private retreat for teenagers.

Outside, the large fenced yard is ideal for entertaining family and friends. A spacious paved driveway in front can accommodate at least three cars, and a Tesla charging station is also included.

Don't wait any longer, contact us today to schedule your next visit!

According to the seller's declaration:
- New asphalt driveway + extension 2023
- Front fence 2021
- Back patio paved 2024
- Front walkway + retaining wall (2022) + garden 2021
- French drain cleaned in 2020 by the previous owner
- Roof 2020 according to the previous owner
- Windows 2007 according to the previous owner
- According to the previous owner: insulation, flooring, kitchen, bathroom, siding, gutters

*The water heater is rented for $35/2 months.*
Year constructed 1978
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 60' X 95' irr.
Lot area 5,700 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Other
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 7'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 8'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'1" X 7'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 25'3" X 21'5" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'1" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 6'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'1" X 8'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Property or unit amenity Other, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 182,500
Building assessment
$ 265,700
Total
$ 448,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,952
School (2026)
$ 298
Total
$ 3,250

Inclusions

Light fixtures, window coverings, range hood, curtains, curtain rods, dishwasher, TV track, wall-mounted heat pump, Tesla charging station

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate