Photo Main Photo of the property
$559,000
New
ULS: 25551114

Bungalow on one floor for sale
112 Rue Vanier, Saint-Constant

Number of rooms 9

Property features

2 (1 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 27' X 27' irr.
Year constructed 1992
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot size 50' 2" X 96' 3"
Lot area 448.10 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'3" X 17'1" irr.
Flooring: Vinyl
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 7'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'9"
Flooring: Vinyl
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 10'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 10'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 13'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'3" X 9'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 5'7"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 244,200
Building assessment
$ 216,400
Total
$ 460,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,064
School (2026)
$ 297
Total
$ 3,361

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, curtains and curtain rods, spa (not working for a year, no guarantee of operation), alarm system, dishwasher, microwave, range hood, shed, fans, wall-mounted air conditioner

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate