Photo Main Photo of the property
$439,000
New
ULS: 12147601

Bungalow on one floor for sale
86 Rue Ernest-Picard, Québec (La Haute-Saint-Charles) (Loretteville)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11
Living area 98.80 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Year constructed 1979
Living area 98.80 m²
Windows Wood
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Finished basement
Lot area 900.50 m²
Water (access) Waterfront (RIVIERE)
Topography Flat
View View of the water
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Elementary school, Daycare centre, High school, Golf, Park
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'0"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'4" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 7'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 10'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 7'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'0" X 13'0"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'0" X 11'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'0" X 5'7"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'4" X 9'10"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 168,000
Building assessment
$ 127,000
Total
$ 295,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,202
School (2025)
$ 211
Total
$ 2,413

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,790
Total
$ 2,790
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate