Photo Main Photo of the property
$499,900
New
ULS: 28843190

Bungalow on one floor for sale
791 Rue Cavelier, Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge) (Plateau)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 14
Living area 99.60 m²

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 40' 1" X 26' 11"
Year constructed 1955
Living area 99.60 m²
Windows PVC
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Detached
Basement Finished basement
Lot area 479.80 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'7" X 12'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 9'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'6" X 4'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'4" X 8'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 9'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level:
Dimensions: 9'8" X 10'11"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 27'3" X 11'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'1" X 10'3"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'1" X 10'3"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'3" X 6'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'8" X 5'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'8" X 8'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Hot water
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 190,000
Building assessment
$ 195,000
Total
$ 385,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,455
School (2025)
$ 221
Total
$ 3,676
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate