Photo Main Photo of the property
$335,000
New
ULS: 11356164

Bungalow on one floor for sale
44 Rue Hardy, Cap-Santé

Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

CELINE HAMEL

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ACCÈS INC.

TOM DONOVAN

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX ACCÈS INC.

Dimensions 32' X 26' irr.
Year constructed 2014
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot area 4,023.55 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Golf, Park, Daycare centre, High school, Highway, Elementary school
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'7" X 11'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'5" X 13'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 10'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 14'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'4" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'3" X 13'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 9'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'2" X 11'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'8" X 7'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 15)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 52,000
Building assessment
$ 185,300
Total
$ 237,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,108
School (2025)
$ 164
Total
$ 3,272
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate