Photo Main Photo of the property
$439,000
New
ULS: 18779380

Bungalow on one floor for sale
300 Ch. du Moulin, Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

3 (1 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

ANNE ROY

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX HORIZON

Year constructed 2001
Windows PVC
Window Type French door, Casement, Sliding
Siding Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Other, Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Floor (2020), Insulation (2019), Fenestration (2019), Kitchen (2016), Plumbing (2019), Other (2021), Roof covering (2019), Bathroom (2019), Basement (2019)
Lot area 45,876 ft²
Water (access) Access (LAC)
Topography Sloped, Flat
View View of the mountain, Other
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Other
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre, Other, Golf, Park, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 11'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 11'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'0" X 2'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'8" X 11'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'0" X 11'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'10" X 8'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Water softener, Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Septic tank, Disposal field

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 128,500
Building assessment
$ 201,200
Total
$ 329,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,550
School (2025)
$ 239
Total
$ 3,789

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,827
Total
$ 1,827
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate