Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
40
$689,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 21536437
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
2699 Ch. Royal, Sainte-Famille-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
17
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
YVES EMOND
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX HORIZON
418 666-5050
Contact the broker
DANY M. LECLERC
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX HORIZON
418 666-5050
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1877
Basement
Other, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Renovations
Basement (2018), Bathroom (2018), Other (2018)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
90' X 150'
Lot area
1,250.50 m²
Topography
Flat
View
View of the city, Panoramic, Other, View of the mountain, View of the water
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Double width or more
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Proximity
Snowmobile trail, Elementary school, Park, Golf, Daycare centre, Other
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'1" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Salle de séjour
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'3" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
16'9" X 11'11"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'7" X 9'10"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'2" X 10'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Den
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17'4" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'9" X 6'5" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
15'2" X 15'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
18'10" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Office
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
13'0" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'10" X 8'10"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
24'5" X 21'10" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
13'8" X 11'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'2" X 5'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'7" X 7'9"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'10" X 9'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
9'3" X 7'10"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 133,000
Building assessment
$ 425,100
Total
$ 558,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,343
School (2025)
$ 400
Total
$ 3,743
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,434
Total
$ 2,434
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog