Photo Main Photo of the property
$499,000
New
ULS: 13284243

Bungalow on one floor for sale
208 55e Rue O., Québec (Charlesbourg) (Atrium)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Year constructed 1954
Windows PVC
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Single width
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Kitchen (2025, 15000), Chimney (2021, 11000), Other (2022)
Lot area 460.50 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15' X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 8'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'11" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 7'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16' X 26'
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10' X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16' X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 180,000
Building assessment
$ 176,000
Total
$ 356,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,238
School (2025)
$ 223
Total
$ 3,461
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate