Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,000
New
ULS: 17418633

One-and-a-half-storey for sale
20 Rue des Chalets, Cap-Santé

CAP-SANTÉ! Exceptional property offering spectacular views of the St. Lawrence River and absolutely remarkable sunsets. Nestled on a private street, this residence enjoys a peaceful and intimate environment where time seems to stand still. A unique place where the beauty of the landscape blends perfectly with the serenity of the surroundings. A rare opportunity to enjoy a privileged lifestyle, in tune with the rhythm of the river and nature. Visits can take place from 1 p.m. every day with 24 hours' notice.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12
Living area 1,846.01 ft²

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MELISSA BLONDEAU

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Year constructed 1995
Living area 1,846.01 ft²
Lot area 6,565.99 ft²
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 19'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'1" X 5'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'7" X 11'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 15'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'10" X 11'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'11" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 18'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'11" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'5" X 15'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'2" X 18'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 5'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'0" X 11'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Water Supply Spring tapping
Sewage System Other

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 174,100
Building assessment
$ 327,200
Total
$ 501,300

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 4,391
School (2025)
$ 370
Total
$ 4,761

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,787
Total
$ 3,787

Inclusions

Cooktop, built-in microwave, built-in oven, built-in baking drawer, window coverings (canvas, rods, curtains, blinds, shutters), custom furniture in the master bedroom and guest bedroom (except beds), wall-mounted heat pumps, central vacuum system and accessories, greenhouse, shed.

Exclusions

Kitchen refrigerator, washer, dryer, freezer, basement refrigerator, bedroom beds.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate