Photo Main Photo of the property
$149,900
New
ULS: 14108758

Two or more storey house for sale
1721 Rue St-Charles, Portneuf (Notre-Dame-de-Portneuf)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

5 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

ÉRIC CHAMPAGNE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

EMANUEL LA MANTIA

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.

Dimensions 24' X 24'
Year constructed 1880
Windows Wood
Window Type Sliding
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement None, Outdoor entrance
Lot area 1,133 ft²
Topography Sloped
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Proximity Golf, Park, Elementary school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, Highway
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'6" X 17'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 13'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 13'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 23'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 10'8"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 13'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9' X 10'2"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'8" X 8'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'10" X 9'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 12'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Grenier
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 24'5" X 17'3"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 66,500
Building assessment
$ 145,400
Total
$ 211,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,346
School (2025)
$ 122
Total
$ 2,468
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate