Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,000
New
ULS: 20610516

Bungalow on one floor for sale
1120 Rue de Cambrai, Québec (Sainte-Foy/Sillery/Cap-Rouge) (Saint-Louis)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 42' 1" X 25' irr.
Year constructed 1961
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement Finished basement
Lot size 90' X 70'
Lot area 585.30 m²
Topography Sloped, Flat
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Carport (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Highway, Hospital
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'8" X 12'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 10'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 10'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13' X 10'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 8'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 10'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'8" X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 15'7"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'8" X 12'9"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'1" X 11'
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 8'9"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 279,000
Building assessment
$ 121,000
Total
$ 400,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,567
School (2025)
$ 269
Total
$ 3,836

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,919
Total
$ 2,919
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate