Photo Main Photo of the property
$325,900
New
ULS: 23721851

Two or more storey house for sale
499 Rue Graveline, Gatineau (Gatineau) (Apollo, Desnoyers)

Charming and bright townhouse, perfect for first-time buyers! Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and 1 powder room, this property will win you over with its warm and functional living spaces. Private, fenced backyard with a storage shed, ideal for enjoying the outdoors in peace. Several renovations have been completed since 2018, including flooring, kitchen cabinet doors, bathroom, powder room, and water heater. Prime location just 4 minutes from the hospital, 5 minutes from Promenades Gatineau, and close to schools, grocery stores, and many other services.
Number of rooms 10
Living area 96.60 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

YANNICK ARSENEAULT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

JIMMY ARSENEAULT

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX VISION INC.

Charming and bright townhouse, ideal for first-time buyers, young families, or anyone looking for a move-in-ready home in a convenient and sought-after neighborhood. Bright and welcoming, this property offers comfortable, thoughtfully designed living spaces that are perfectly suited to everyday needs.

The ground floor features a welcoming living area bathed in natural light thanks to its beautiful windows. You'll find a functional kitchen with updated cabinet doors, offering a pleasant space for cooking and entertaining. The newly replaced flooring adds a modern and warm touch to the entire home.

Upstairs, the three bedrooms are generously sized and ideally laid out for a family. The full bathroom and powder room have been tastefully renovated to offer comfort and functionality. Several major upgrades have also been completed since 2018, including the floors, kitchen cabinet doors, bathroom, powder room, and water heater, allowing future owners to move in with peace of mind.
Outside, enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard, perfect for children, pets, or summer evenings with friends. A convenient shed provides additional storage space for tools and seasonal equipment.

Strategically located, this property is just 4 minutes from the hospital, 5 minutes from Promenades Gatineau, and close to schools, grocery stores, parks, public transit, and numerous amenities. An opportunity not to be missed!
Dimensions 18' X
Year constructed 1970
Living area 96.60 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, French door
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Lot size 18' X 90'
Lot area 150.50 m²
Topography Flat
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'5" X 4'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'2" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 10'1"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'7" X 6'6"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 4'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 15'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 10'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7' X 12'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'1" X 5'

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 68,200
Building assessment
$ 193,300
Total
$ 261,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,021
School (2025)
$ 166
Total
$ 2,187
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate