Photo Main Photo of the property
$979,900
New
ULS: 17313876

Bungalow on one floor for sale
22 Ch. des Leblanc, L'Ange-Gardien

WOW! Rare on the market! Stunning bungalow with double garage, located in a peaceful area on a beautiful 3-acre wooded lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. Built in 2019 and meticulously maintained by its current owners, this prestigious property offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. No detail was overlooked in the quality of construction and finishes. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Highway 50 and only 20 minutes from downtown Gatineau. Quick occupancy available within 30 days. Contact us today to schedule your private showing!
Number of rooms 17
Living area 154.80 m²

Property features

5 (2 + 3) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

JONATHAN HOUDE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DIRECT INC.

ISABELLE MENARD

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DIRECT INC.

9' ceilings on the main floor
9'6" ceilings in the basement
Granite countertops
Huge composite patio
Electric fireplace
Double garage
Large asphalt driveway
3-acre wooded lot
Spa included
Large storage shed
Fully landscaped lot
5 minutes from Highway 50
20 minutes from Gatineau
30 minutes from Ottawa

Contact us today for a quick showing: 819-351-0111
Dimensions 59' X 43' irr.
Year constructed 2019
Living area 154.80 m²
Siding Vinyl, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Double width or more
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 259' 2" X 511' 10" irr.
Lot area 131,588 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Elementary school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 7'4"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17' X 15'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19' X 11'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'2" X 15'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Garde mangé
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'4" X 5'6"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 11'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17' X 13'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7' X 19'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 6'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 6'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Gym
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19' X 24'
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 9'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 9'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'5" X 15'2"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'11" X 15' irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Salle mecanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'4" X 8'1"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'2" X 5'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Sealed septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 158,000
Building assessment
$ 706,600
Total
$ 864,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,532
School (2026)
$ 606
Total
$ 6,138

Inclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, hot water tank, Ikea storage unit in the closet and bedroom, spa, 2 gazebos, blinds and fixtures, exterior LED lights, TV wall mount screwed into the wall.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate