Photo Main Photo of the property
$484,900
Open house
ULS: 11300400

Bungalow on one floor for sale
170 Rue Jolicoeur, Gatineau (Hull) (Mont-Bleu)

A charming, well-maintained bungalow located in the sought-after Mont-Bleu neighborhood, close to all amenities: schools, shops, public transportation, and parks. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property has been carefully maintained by its sole owner. The finished basement is ideal for family use, a playroom, or an office. You'll also appreciate the fenced-in backyard, perfect for children and pets. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with friendly neighbors. A great opportunity not to be missed!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13
Living area 1,092 ft²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
A superb, well-maintained bungalow located in the sought-after Mont-Bleu neighborhood, close to all essential amenities: schools, daycare centers, public transportation, shops, parks, and quick access to major highways. This property, which has been owned by the same owner since purchase, reflects careful maintenance over the years and offers a warm and functional living environment, ideal for a family.
From the moment you arrive, you'll be charmed by the peaceful neighborhood and friendly community. The home features a practical and bright layout with beautiful, comfortable rooms. The ground floor includes welcoming living spaces as well as several bedrooms offering flexibility for a family, a home office, or a guest room.

The property features a total of 4 bedrooms, 3 of which are on the ground floor, and 2 bathrooms (1 on the ground floor and 1 in the basement), perfectly suited to the needs of a growing family. The fully finished basement offers ample additional space that can serve as a family room, playroom, workspace, or home gym, depending on your needs.Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard--perfect for children, pets, and intimate summer gatherings. The outdoor space also lets you make the most of the warm weather in a safe and pleasant setting.

Whether you're looking for your first home or a property offering space and comfort in a prime location, this bungalow is an excellent opportunity. A visit will convince you!

Dimensions 26' X 42'
Year constructed 1972
Living area 1,092 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) basement (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 100' X 60'
Lot area 6,000 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 4'5"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: wooden cabinets
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'3" X 10'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: connected to washroom
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'11" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 9'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'10" X 18'11"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
salle de télévision
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'2" X 11'8"
Flooring: Carpet
Details: connected to family room
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 6'3"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'7" X 11'3"
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'10" X 24'5" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details: laundry room
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Natural gas
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 15)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 248,000
Building assessment
$ 232,100
Total
$ 480,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,893
School (2025)
$ 327
Total
$ 4,220

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 850
Gas
$ 1,092
Total
$ 1,942

Inclusions

Dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, blinds, curtains, poles, central heat pump, furnace, light fixtures, shed, outdoor table and chairs, garden boxes, gardening tools, microwave.

Exclusions

Water heater (rented) 15,30 per month + taxes

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate