Pierrefonds Intergenerational Home for Sale | Large Lot + Income Potential Spacious split-level home in Pierrefonds offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare intergenerational setup--perfect for extended family or additional living space.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Pierrefonds Intergenerational Home for Sale | Large Lot + Income Potential Spacious split-level home in Pierrefonds offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare intergenerational setup--perfect for extended family or additional living space. The garage has been converted into a fully functional side unit featuring 1 bedroom, kitchen, full bathroom, and private entrance--ideal for multigenerational living or flexible use. Set on nearly 9,000 sqft of land, this property offers a large driveway accommodating up to 6 cars, making it perfect for growing families or entertaining. Inside, you'll find: Bright, open living areas Wood floors throughout Propane fireplace with fieldstone finish converted from wood burning Electric heating Recently redone roof Located on a quiet residential street in Pierrefonds, West Island neighborhood, this home offers the perfect balance of nature and city living. You'll feel surrounded by greenery while still being minutes from everything. Opportunity in West Island real estate--ideal for families looking for space, flexibility, and long-term value. Prime location: minutes from Cap-St-Jacques Nature Park, REM station, and Fairview Pointe-Claire. Schools nearby include St. Anthony, St. Charles, École Charles-Perrault, Collège Beaubois, Collège Charlemagne, and Académie Marie-Claire. Walking distance to bus routes, parks, shopping, pool, and elementary school.
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
45' 1" X 33' 1" irr.
Year constructed
1966
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
100' X 90'
Lot area
836 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Proximity
Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Room details
Kitchen
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'5" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Dining room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'10" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Living room
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
23'2" X 12'11"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Extension
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
21'10" X 7'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
14'3" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
13'3" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
9'7" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
3rd level
Dimensions:
2'0" X 3'0"
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
22'4" X 22'3" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Propane
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
10'11" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring:
Tiles
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'0" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'11" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'11" X 4'2"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 285,300
Building assessment
$ 252,600
Total
$ 537,900
Taxes
Municipal
(2026)
$ 3,398
School
(2025)
$ 395
Total
$ 3,793
Inclusions and exclusions
Inclusions
Two refrigerators, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer.