Photo Main Photo of the property
$569,900
New
ULS: 28262479

Two or more storey house for sale
4744 Rue Anthime, Montréal (Pierrefonds-Roxboro) (Pierrefonds/Central West)

Beautiful turnkey property located in a peaceful and sought-after area of Pierrefonds-Roxboro! This carefully maintained semi-detached two-storey home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and 1 powder room, along with a practical drive-through garage featuring front and rear access doors. Strategically located near Highway 40, CF Fairview Pointe-Claire, schools, daycare centres, public transportation, shops, and essential services. Several nearby parks and excellent walkability add to the appeal. Comfort, location, and quality of life combined - an opportunity not to be missed!
Number of rooms 12
Living area 1,175 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Beautiful turnkey property located in a peaceful and highly sought-after area of Pierrefonds--Roxboro - the perfect place to enjoy the ideal balance between residential tranquility and close proximity to all amenities. This carefully maintained semi-detached two-storey home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and 1 powder room, as well as a practical drive-through garage with both front and rear doors, providing exceptional everyday convenience and versatility.

Enjoy a strategic location close to Highway 40, approximately 10 minutes from CF Fairview Pointe-Claire, public transportation, schools, daycare centres, grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, and all essential services. Several nearby parks, including Ecclestone and Robbie-Loftus, further enhance the outstanding quality of life this neighbourhood has to offer.

The area also stands out for its excellent walkability (Very Walkable), allowing most daily errands to be completed without a car.

Comfort, location, and quality of life combined - an opportunity not to be missed!
Dimensions 36' X 24'
Year constructed 1983
Living area 1,175 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Steel, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Roof covering (2016), Fenestration (2024)
Lot size 97' X 36' irr.
Lot area 3,553 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Hospital, Highway, Park
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'4" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 9'9"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 8'1"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'5" X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 3'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'1" X 11'6"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'7" X 5'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'7" X 9'1"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 8'1"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'6" X 5'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 22'1" X 14'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'9" X 7'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity, Heating oil
Fireplace-Stove Oil fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 173,300
Building assessment
$ 341,100
Total
$ 514,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,229
School (2025)
$ 372
Total
$ 3,601

Inclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, window coverings, light fixtures, microwave, central vacuum, garage door opener

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate