Photo Main Photo of the property
$650,000
New
ULS: 21697637

Bungalow on one floor for sale
4345 Rue Hillsdale, Montréal (Pierrefonds-Roxboro) (Pierrefonds/Central West)

Cozy 3-Bedroom Bungalow in a Charming, Family-Friendly Neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Step inside to a warm and inviting living space filled with natural light and thoughtful details throughout. The well-designed floor plan offers open-concept living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. Enjoy outdoor life at its best on the spacious deck overlooking a sparkling pool, ideal for hosting gatherings or relaxing on quiet evenings.Finished basement with family room, full bathroom & laundry completes your living space. Close to parks, transport & more!
Number of rooms 11

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Nestled in a picturesque, family-friendly neighborhood, this home is ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize without compromise.

Step inside to a warm and inviting living space filled with natural light and thoughtful details throughout. The well-designed floor plan offers open-concept living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a functional kitchen -- perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

The private backyard provides both space and serenity.

Additional highlights include:

2 full bathrooms with modern finishes
Ample storage and convenient laundry as you enter from the garage. Close proximity to parks, schools, and public transportation.

Move-in ready condition with potential to personalize. Whether you're starting your homeownership journey or looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle, this cozy bungalow offers the perfect opportunity to make your next move afordable.

Don't miss your chance to call this charming property home -- schedule your private showing today!
Dimensions 40' X 25'
Year constructed 1957
Siding Brick, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Single width
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 60' X 100'
Lot area 6,000 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), Daycare centre, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, High school, Golf, Park
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17' X 11'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'3" X 9'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 11'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 11'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 8'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 8'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'9" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'6" X 13'0" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'0" X 10'0"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 7'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 17)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 334,400
Building assessment
$ 215,600
Total
$ 550,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,284
School (2026)
$ 427
Total
$ 3,711

Inclusions

Rideaux et stores, luminaires, écran pour projecteur au sous-sol, lave-vaisselle, laveuse/secheuse, piscine et accessoires

Exclusions

Projector & projector bracket in basement, all tv brackets

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate