Photo Main Photo of the property
$774,900
New
ULS: 19566632

Bungalow on one floor for sale
2585 Rue de Bruxelles, Montréal (Mercier/Hochelaga-Maisonneuve) (Mercier)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 31' X 38' irr.
Year constructed 1960
Siding Brick, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 53' X 90'
Lot area 443.10 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'1" X 13'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'3" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 13'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'9" X 14'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 8'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'0" X 3'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'0" X 18'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15'0" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'1" X 14'1" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'0" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'9" X 12'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'8" X 12'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 310,200
Building assessment
$ 380,600
Total
$ 690,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,213
School (2025)
$ 476
Total
$ 4,689
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate