Photo Main Photo of the property
$449,000
Open house
ULS: 25975170

Two or more storey house for sale
12340 Av. Corbeil, Montréal (Montréal-Nord)

Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

TANIA BERNARDO

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Year constructed 1971
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Lot area 153.30 m²
Proximity Highway, CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Commuter train, Public transportation
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 3'6" X 10'11"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'4" X 14'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 14'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'6" X 12'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 13'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'8" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'9" X 7'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'9" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'7" X 10'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'8" X 3'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'8" X 10'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 101,200
Building assessment
$ 248,500
Total
$ 349,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,184
School (2026)
$ 206
Total
$ 2,390
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate