Photo Main Photo of the property
$519,900
New
ULS: 12481967

Two or more storey house for sale
73 Rue Amanda, Saint-Rémi

Number of rooms 11
Living area 122.20 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

KARINE POTVIN

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

RICHARD POTVIN

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX PERFORMANCE INC.

Dimensions 20' 6" X 32' 7"
Year constructed 2012
Living area 122.20 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Pressed fibre, Concrete stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 31' X 98' 10"
Lot area 282.90 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Park, Highway, Elementary school, High school, Bicycle path
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 6'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8' X 10'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 12'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'4" X 7'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'10" X 9'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'3" X 9'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'10" X 5'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'7" X 20'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 8'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Water softener, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 169,700
Building assessment
$ 282,900
Total
$ 452,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,212
School (2026)
$ 254
Total
$ 3,466
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate