Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,900
New
ULS: 28241031

Bungalow on one floor for sale
690 Rue Robert, Marieville

Stunning, largely renovated bungalow offering 4 bedrooms, 3 of which are on the main floor! You'll be charmed by its huge, modern kitchen with a quartz island, perfect for entertaining. The property also features 2 full bathrooms with laundry facilities. The engineered hardwood floors on the main floor have been completely refinished, as has the basement flooring. Several major recent upgrades include new doors and windows (installed in 2026) and a new central heating and air conditioning system (installed in 2026). A turnkey property not to be missed!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 14

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

ETIENNE LALONDE

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

ALAIN LAVERDIÈRE

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX PLATINE

***RENOVATIONS and IMPROVEMENTS***

* Doors and windows 100% replaced in 2026
* Central furnace installed in 2026
* Heat pump installed in 2026
* Completely renovated kitchen with ample storage
* Huge quartz island
* 2 upgraded bathrooms
* New engineered hardwood flooring on the main floor
* New vinyl flooring in the basement
* Water heater replaced in 2025
* Exterior siding freshly painted
Year constructed 1979
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Aluminum, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 51' X 138'
Lot area 9,529 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Daycare centre, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'2" X 5'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Closet
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 10'6"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Open with DNR
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'4" X 6'7"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Open KIT, banquet
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 19'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Big island, quartz
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'0" X 11'6"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Double closet
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 10'4"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Closet
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'4"
Flooring: Engineering
Details: Closet
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 7'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Bath-shower
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 30'0" X 14'0"
Flooring: Vinyl
Details: Huge
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'5" X 13'0"
Flooring: Vinyl
Details: Closet
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 8'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Bath-shower, washer-dryer
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 3'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'7" X 11'6"
Flooring: Concrete
Details: Mechanical room
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'0" X 8'0" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details: under stairs
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 210,500
Building assessment
$ 216,300
Total
$ 426,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,625
School (2026)
$ 249
Total
$ 3,874

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtain rods, dishwasher, living room shelf, basement bookcase, island stools, dining room table and chairs.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate