Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,000
Open house
ULS: 27462611

Two or more storey house for sale
56 Rue du Pinacle, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot

Number of rooms 15

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

JOSIANE ESMAILI

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ROYAL JORDAN INC.

ABBAS ESMAILI

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX ROYAL JORDAN INC.

Dimensions 22' X 40' irr.
Year constructed 2017
Windows PVC
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Possibility in the basement, Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Polyester
Bathroom Heated floors, Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 34' 5" X 121' 5"
Lot area 388.50 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours, Cul-de-sac
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool Other
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre, Golf
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'4" X 6'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'10" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Washer/Dryer
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'11" X 9'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'1" X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 7'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Heated floors
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'6" X 12'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Ensuite bathroom
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'6" X 4'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 10'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 10'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18' X 13'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'4" X 6'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'9" X 4'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details: Mechanical room
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 7'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details: Rough-in only
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8' X 4'11"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Level 2 charging station, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Central air conditioning
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 188,400
Building assessment
$ 432,700
Total
$ 621,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,036
School (2025)
$ 396
Total
$ 4,432
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate