Photo Main Photo of the property
$559,000
New
ULS: 10673863

Two or more storey house for sale
439 Av. André-Chartrand, Vaudreuil-Dorion (Vaudreuil East)

Beautiful corner townhouse filled with natural sunlight all day long. Its open-concept main floor creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen flows nicely into the dining and living areas, while the large windows bring brightness into every corner of the home. Offering spacious bedrooms, a functional basement, private outdoor space and parking, this property is ideal for a family, couple or professional buyer. Located in a quiet and sought-after area, close to parks, schools, services, public transit and major highways. A rare bright corner unit not to be missed!
Number of rooms 10
Living area 1,294.40 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Rare corner unit offering exceptional natural light throughout the day, thanks to its advantageous position and numerous windows. This property features a warm and functional open-concept main floor, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room, dining area and kitchen flow together beautifully, creating a comfortable and inviting living space. The bedrooms are well-sized and offer practical storage. The basement adds great flexibility and can be used as a family room, home office, play area, gym or additional storage space, depending on your needs. Outside, enjoy a private outdoor area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining during the warmer months. Located in a quiet, family-friendly and sought-after neighbourhood, close to schools, parks, daycares, shops, public transportation and major highways. A bright, well-located property that is easy to appreciate from the very first visit.
Dimensions 37' 11" X 17'
Year constructed 2017
Living area 1,294.40 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding
Siding Brick
Roofing Elastomeric membrane
Basement 6 feet and more
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity CEGEP, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 4'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 14'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12' X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 9'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 24' X 14'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11' X 9'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 209,100
Building assessment
$ 288,500
Total
$ 497,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,994
School (2026)
$ 249
Total
$ 4,243

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 1,536
Total
$ 1,536
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate