Photo Main Photo of the property
$299,900
New
ULS: 27926062

Bungalow on one floor for sale
241 Rue Limoges, Sorel-Tracy (Sorel)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 12

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

JULIE TURGEON

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXTRA INC.

Dimensions 40' X 30'
Year constructed 1964
Windows Wood, PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement Partially finished, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 60' X
Lot area 5,675 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Carport (1)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Highway, CEGEP
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'5" X 11'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'7" X 13'11"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 12'5"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 12'5"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 12'5"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'11" X 4'11"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'1" X 12'4"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'8" X 12'3"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'10" X 4'3"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'1" X 12'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 19'8" X 12'3"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'5" X 4'3"

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 50,100
Building assessment
$ 218,800
Total
$ 268,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,317
School (2026)
$ 123
Total
$ 2,440
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate