Photo Main Photo of the property
$625,000
New
ULS: 13617039

Split-level for sale
1621 Rue Denis, Saint-Lazare (Central Saint-Lazare)

Charming 3+2 bedroom split-level bungalow with single garage, ideally located in the heart of Saint-Lazare, within walking distance to schools, parks, shops, restaurants, and all essential services. Bright open-concept main floor featuring hardwood floors throughout and abundant natural light. The fully finished basement offers 2 additional bedrooms, a bathroom, spacious playroom, and cozy family room with wood stove, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Recent basement renovations include new flooring. Beautiful fully landscaped property with great outdoor space, ideal for comfortable family living. A must see!
Number of rooms 12

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 60' 4" X 28' 9"
Year constructed 1975
Siding Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Playroom area (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 100' X 95'
Lot area 882.60 m²
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Park
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'5" X 11'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 8'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 10'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 11'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 6'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'5" X 15'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'4" X 12'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Playroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'2" X 12'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Laundry area
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 10'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'6" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'8" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 158,600
Building assessment
$ 275,000
Total
$ 433,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,663
School (2025)
$ 252
Total
$ 2,915

Inclusions

Washer, dryer, fridge, dishwasher, stove, wine fridge, all blinds.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate