Photo Main Photo of the property
$425,000
New
ULS: 17108088

Bungalow on one floor for sale
3280 Côte Richelieu, Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest)

Love at first sight in Trois-Rivières Ouest! This well-maintained all-brick residence will impress with its sought-after location and services within easy reach. Heated attached garage, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a closed family room in the basement convertible into a 5th bedroom if needed. Renovations carried out with care make this a move-in ready property. Outside, an 8,325 sq. ft. lot with a private backyard, treated wood deck, covered section and heated above-ground pool. An outdoor setup perfectly designed to make the most of the upcoming summer. An address to discover without delay!
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
At the seller's request, visits will begin on Saturday, May 16, 2026.

Located on a tree-lined and peaceful street in Trois-Rivières Ouest, this property benefits from an enviable location in one of the most established and sought-after areas of the city. A neighbourhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere and quiet streets, offering a quality of life that is highly valued. Within close proximity: elementary and secondary schools, sports centres, grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants and shops. Quick access to highways 40 and 55 makes commuting to Montreal or Quebec City a breeze.

This well-maintained all-brick residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a closed family room in the basement convertible into a 5th bedroom if needed. The heated attached garage is an undeniable asset for Quebec winters, complemented by a workshop in the basement perfect for hobbyists. The numerous renovations carried out with care over the years make this a move-in ready property: roof (2016), 200A electrical panel, dual-energy furnace (2022), heated above-ground pool, pergola with solar shades and interior doors (2023 to 2026).

Outside, an 8,325 sq. ft. lot with a private backyard, treated wood deck, covered section and heated pool. An outdoor setup perfectly designed to make the most of the upcoming season.
Dimensions 51' X 26' irr.
Year constructed 1970
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Brick on all 4 facades
Roofing Asphalt shingles (2016)
Garage Attached, Single width, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 75' X 111'
Lot area 773.40 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool Heated, Other
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 3'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 8'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'5" X 12'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 11'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Access to the garage
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 12'0"
Flooring: Vinyl
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle familiale ou chambre à coucher
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'0" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Possibility of a room
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'0" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'11" X 11'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'1" X 8'0"
Flooring: Vinyl
Details: Washer-dryer installation
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'3" X 11'9"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Hot water
Heating Energy Electricity, Natural gas
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 96,100
Building assessment
$ 245,100
Total
$ 341,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,435
School (2025)
$ 179
Total
$ 3,614

Inclusions

Window coverings, light fixtures, central vacuum and accessories, wall-mounted air conditioner and accessories, swimming pool and accessories, BBQ shelters and lights, electric garage door opener, retractable awning, shed.

Exclusions

Seller's personal belongings, wall shelves in the dining room (3), BBQ, dishwasher.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate