Photo Main Photo of the property
$620,000
ULS: 25809304

Two or more storey house for sale
903 Rue de Lausanne, Laval (Vimont) (Ferme Papineau)

Number of rooms 13
Living area 1,100 ft²

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 20' X 35'
Year constructed 1994
Living area 1,100 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Built-in, Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Bathroom (2026, 1)
Topography Flat
View Other
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Garage (1)
Proximity Park, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre, Other, Hospital
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 23' X 13'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5' X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Mezzanine
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 12' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9' X 9'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5' X 5'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 22' X 12'6"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'6" X 10'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5' X 7'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6' X 5'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Other, Electric garage door opener, Private balcony, Outdoor storage space, Alarm system
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18), Alarm system (36)
Water Supply With water meter, Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 119,500
Building assessment
$ 434,100
Total
$ 553,600

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,461
School (2025)
$ 358
Total
$ 3,819

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,200
Total
$ 4,200

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,924
Total
$ 1,924
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate