Photo Main Photo of the property
$799,000
ULS: 28894372

Split-level for sale
2151 Rue de Roubaix, Laval (Vimont) (Ferme Papineau)

Split-level home in Laval offering an ideal family layout with 4 bedrooms (3 on the upper level, 1 in the basement), 1 full bathroom and a convenient powder room. Enjoy the practicality of 2 driveways and a garage, perfect for multiple vehicles. Located in a sought-after neighborhood close to schools, parks, public transit, shopping and quick access to major highways. Bright living spaces and functional design make this property a great opportunity for comfortable family living in a prime, well-connected area.
Number of rooms 9
Living area 170.20 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
The living area is based on the municipal assessment roll and excludes the basement.

Flexible Occupancy!
Year constructed 1992
Living area 170.20 m²
Siding Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot area 5,500 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Commuter train, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'2" X 5'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 19'8"
Flooring:
Details: Dining Room
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 12'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'4" X 10'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'9" X 13'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'1" X 9'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'2" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'4" X 24'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'5" X 5'7"
Flooring:
Details: Laundry Room
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 5'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 286,400
Building assessment
$ 392,000
Total
$ 678,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,120
School (2025)
$ 440
Total
$ 4,560
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate