Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,900
Open house
ULS: 15790508

Bungalow on one floor for sale
2107 Rue de Bavière, Laval (Vimont) (Others)

Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this bright and sun-filled home sits on a generous lot in a peaceful residential setting close to all amenities. The spacious living room features soaring ceilings and flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The large basement offers excellent potential for a third bedroom, second bathroom, or additional living space. Beautiful windows throughout fill the home with natural light, making this property a perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity.
Number of rooms 10

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

MICHAEL CANNAVINA

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DYNASTIE

ALESSIO VARANO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DYNASTIE

**Open house Sunday, May 17th from 2pm to 4pm.**

Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this beautiful bright and sun-filled home sits on a generous lot in a peaceful residential setting close to all amenities. Offering the perfect balance of comfort, space, and potential, this property is sure to impress from the moment you arrive.

The warm and inviting interior features a spacious living room with high ceilings and abundant windows that fill the home with natural light throughout the day. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining family and friends.

The functional kitchen offers a practical layout with plenty of space to cook, gather, and enjoy special moments. Beautiful windows throughout the home enhance the bright and welcoming atmosphere in every room.

The large basement is a true asset, offering excellent potential for customization. Whether you are looking to add a third bedroom, a second bathroom, a family room, a home office, or additional living space, the possibilities are endless to suit your needs and lifestyle.

The property also features a rare double-length garage, providing ample space for parking, storage, a workshop area, or recreational equipment.

Outside, the generously sized lot provides plenty of space to enjoy outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relax in a quiet and family-friendly environment. Conveniently located near schools, parks, services, and all essential amenities, this property combines tranquility with everyday convenience.

A wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking a bright, spacious, and versatile home in a prime location.
Year constructed 1985
Windows Wood
Window Type Tilt and turn
Siding Brick, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Built-in, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) Closet (RC)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot area 5,136.53 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (2)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Highway, CEGEP
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 4'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 20'3" X 15'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'1" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'2" X 8'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'10" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'0" X 11'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 2'11" X 5'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'8" X 11'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'4" X 17'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Wood fireplace
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'4" X 15'10" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Fire detector (N)
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 277,100
Building assessment
$ 288,100
Total
$ 565,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,490
School (2025)
$ 359
Total
$ 3,849

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, curtains and rods, entrance and kitchen mirror, dishwasher (non-functional), kitchen hut, wine rack on the wall, thermopompe, tempo frame (no tarp), central vacuum and accessories.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate