Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,000
New
ULS: 15900280

Bungalow on one floor for sale
159 29e Avenue, Bois-des-Filion

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 34' X 28'
Year constructed 1987
Siding Brick, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 50' X 130'
Lot area 6,500 ft²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Inground
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'3" X 11'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 8'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 8'
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'5" X 10'11"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'6" X 9'9"
Flooring: Tiles
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18' X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 4'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 7'4"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 15)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 231,400
Building assessment
$ 284,500
Total
$ 515,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,490
School (2025)
$ 312
Total
$ 3,802
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate