Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,498,000
Open house
ULS: 11201450

Bungalow on one floor for sale
1250 Rue Champlain, Laval (Duvernay) (Val des Arbres)

Located in the prestigious Val des Arbres area of Laval, this fully renovated luxury bungalow offers 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a powder room, and high-end finishes throughout. Bright open-concept layout with hardwood floors, Venetian plaster, wainscoting, and oversized windows bringing in abundant natural light. Bathrooms feature custom vanities, marble sinks, and custom finishes. Exterior showcases custom stonework, a double-length garage, brand-new inground pool, and oversized rear balcony. A turnkey property combining elegance, comfort, and prestige.
Number of rooms 18

Property features

7 (4 + 3) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/23/26
from 12:00 to 14:00

MICHAEL CANNAVINA

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DYNASTIE

ALESSIO VARANO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DYNASTIE

Nestled in the highly sought-after Val des Arbres area of Laval, this spectacular completely renovated bungalow redefines luxury living with its exceptional design, refined finishes, and expansive layout. Every detail of this turnkey property has been carefully curated to offer the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and modern functionality.

Boasting an impressive 7 spacious bedrooms, this home is ideal for large families or for those seeking abundant space for home offices, guest accommodations, or recreational areas. The residence also features 3 beautifully appointed full bathrooms, an elegant powder room, and a dedicated laundry room designed for convenience and practicality.

From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a stunning open-concept layout flooded with natural light through oversized windows that enhance the airy and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen creates the ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining on a grand scale. Every inch of the property showcases exceptional craftsmanship, including luxurious hardwood floors throughout, elegant wainscoting featured on the walls throughout the home, and exquisite Venetian plaster finishes that add timeless sophistication and character.

The bathrooms have been meticulously designed with custom vanities in every bathroom, stunning marble sinks, and unique custom stone and tile cuts that elevate the overall design and attention to detail. High-end luxury finishes can be found throughout the property, reflecting superior quality and refined taste at every turn.

The exterior of the property is equally impressive. The home's facade is enhanced with beautiful custom stonework, giving the property exceptional curb appeal and a distinguished architectural presence. Step into your private backyard oasis featuring a brand-new inground pool and an oversized balcony, offering the perfect space to relax, entertain guests, or enjoy warm summer evenings with family and friends. The spacious outdoor area combines tranquility and functionality, making it a true extension of the home's luxurious lifestyle.

Adding even more value and convenience is the double-length garage, providing ample room for multiple vehicles, storage, and additional workspace. The property's generous proportions and thoughtful layout ensure comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle.

Situated in one of Laval's most prestigious and family-friendly neighborhoods, this remarkable property offers proximity to parks, schools, services, and major amenities while maintaining the peace and exclusivity of Val des Arbres. A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated luxury bungalow that perfectly combines space, elegance, craftsmanship, and location.
Dimensions 48' X 42' irr.
Year constructed 1964
Siding Brick, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Built-in
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 6,520.77 ft²
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (2)
Pool Heated, Inground
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'1" X 14'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 18'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'11" X 18'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'4" X 15'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'8" X 5'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'9" X 5'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Master
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'4" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 9'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 4'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'6" X 5' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'5" X 14'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'5" X 10' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'6" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18' X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'7" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 6'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'9" X 6'1" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 311,300
Building assessment
$ 308,500
Total
$ 619,800

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,942
School (2025)
$ 23
Total
$ 3,965

Inclusions

Curtains, blinds, kitchen hut, dishwasher, light fixtures, pool thermopompe.

Exclusions

Curtains in 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, basement curtains.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate