Photo Main Photo of the property
$939,000
New
ULS: 18720524

Two or more storey house for sale
1150 Rue Lambert, Laval (Saint-François)

Located in the peaceful Saint-François area of Laval, this stunning fully renovated Canadian-style home perfectly blends traditional charm with a modern touch. Bright and inviting, it offers 4 bedrooms, including one on the main floor ideal for a home office, as well as 2 full bathrooms. The finished basement provides multiple possibilities to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy a magnificent 12,992 sq. ft. lot with mature hedges and a heated in-ground pool, offering privacy and comfort in a sought-after family-friendly neighborhood.
Number of rooms 14

Property features

4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

LUCIANA GARGISO

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

1150 Lambert Street, located in the peaceful Saint-François area of Laval, where the charm of the countryside blends harmoniously with the comfort of urban living. Enjoy a green and family-friendly environment while remaining close to essential services, Highways 440 and 25, as well as the A-25 bridge.

From the moment you arrive, this stunning Canadian-style home will charm you with its unique character and warm atmosphere. Completely renovated with care over the years, it features a beautiful modern touch while preserving the authentic and timeless character of traditional Canadian homes. A true turnkey property where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to offer the perfect balance of elegance, comfort, and functionality.

Bathed in natural light, the home offers inviting and welcoming living spaces, perfect for family life as well as entertaining. You will find 4 bedrooms, including one on the main floor, ideal for a home office, guest room, or to accommodate the needs of a growing family. The 2 full bathrooms with a contemporary style add practicality and comfort to everyday living. The spacious primary bedroom, featuring a walk-in style closet, offers an intimate and refined space that is truly appreciated.

The fully finished basement offers exceptional versatility: family room, home theatre, gym, or playroom... the possibilities are endless depending on your lifestyle.

Outside, the wow factor continues with the impressive 12,992 sq. ft. lot, beautifully landscaped and bordered by hedges, shrubs, and mature trees providing remarkable privacy. A true haven of peace, the backyard invites you to fully enjoy the warmer months thanks to the superb heated in-ground pool, perfect for summer days with family and friends.

An exceptional property where the charm of a tastefully renovated Canadian home meets modern comfort, in a sought-after area offering quality of life, tranquility, and space.

***Please note that the buyer is responsible for ensuring that the wood-burning stove, its chimney, and its installation comply with all applicable regulations.***
Dimensions 26' 6" X 50' 8" irr.
Year constructed 1975
Windows Aluminum
Window Type Guillotine
Siding Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Fenestration (2015), Floor (2019), Heating (2019), Kitchen (2019), Roof covering (2015)
Lot size 100' X 130'
Lot area 1,207.70 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (6), Garage (1)
Pool Heated, Inground
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'2" X 15'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 14'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 14'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Fireplace
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'2" X 4'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 18'2" X 13'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
walk-in
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'5" X 4'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'1" X 12'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 7'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'6" X 14'9"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'2" X 13'10"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 9'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 6'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'5" X 10'1"
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 214,600
Building assessment
$ 460,300
Total
$ 674,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,182
School (2025)
$ 440
Total
$ 4,622

Inclusions

microwave/range hood, TV and TV stand in the bedroom above the garage, light fixtures, curtain rods and curtains, TV stand in the living room, garage door opener, central vacuum system and all its accessories, pool accessories, wall-mounted furniture in the ground-floor office, garden statue (elderly couple sitting), charging station.

Exclusions

dishwasher and appliances, wall-mounted cabinets in the bedroom located above the garage.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate