Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$475,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 9160636
Two or more storey house
for sale
1087 Rue Simonet, Laval (Saint-François)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
10
Living area
76.76 m²
Property features
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/24/26
from 13:30 to 15:00
Contact broker
NANCY DRAPEAU
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 2000 INC.
514 799-5747
Contact the broker
ALEXIS LECLERC
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 2000 INC.
514 705-9842
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
20' 4" X 20' 3"
Year constructed
1984
Living area
76.76 m²
Basement
Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Renovations
Fenestration (2023, 4832), Roof covering (2025, 4370)
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
35' X 90' 9"
Lot area
295.10 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Pool
Above-ground
Proximity
Daycare centre, Park, Elementary school, Public transportation
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'5" X 3'4"
Flooring:
Linoleum
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'1" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'2" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'10" X 6'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
15'3" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'4" X 8'1" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'8" X 8'2" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'1" X 11'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'4" X 6'8"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'6" X 6'5"
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Propane tank (8)
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 134,500
Building assessment
$ 236,600
Total
$ 371,100
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,534
School (2026)
$ 226
Total
$ 2,760
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 1,484
Total
$ 1,484
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog