Photo Main Photo of the property
$699,999
Open house
ULS: 28275226

Bungalow on one floor for sale
1070 Rue Bergeron, Laval (Auteuil) (Others)

Number of rooms 11

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Dimensions 24' 6" X 40'
Year constructed 1978
Windows PVC
Window Type Guillotine, Casement
Siding Brick, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Other
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Renovations Floor (2021), Fenestration (2018), Basement (2024), Kitchen (2024), Bathroom (2017), Roof covering (2020)
Lot size 60' X 100'
Lot area 5,999 ft²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (3)
Pool Above-ground, Other
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 3'5" X 5'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 17'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 13'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'1" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'7" X 8'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'2" X 13'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 22'4" X 12'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'7" X 6'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 20'2" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Radiant
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted air conditioning
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2027)

Lot assessment
$ 241,500
Building assessment
$ 273,500
Total
$ 515,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,323
School (2025)
$ 329
Total
$ 3,652

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,890
Total
$ 2,890
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate