Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,225,000
New
ULS: 25898089

Two or more storey house for sale
106 Rue Baron, Laval (Auteuil) (Others)

Located in a peaceful, leafy area of Auteuil, this property, built in 2021, will charm you with its exceptional construction quality and meticulous attention to detail. Situated on a magnificent lot of over 9,000 sq ft, it offers an intimate living environment where tranquility and nature meet to the sound of birdsong. High-end materials, bright spaces, and impeccable finishes abound. With its four bedrooms, office, and two bathrooms upstairs, this home impresses with both its elegance and functionality. A true gem.
Number of rooms 8

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

MAXIME DUFAULT

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR

Dimensions 38' 9" X 34' 8" irr.
Year constructed 2021
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Steel, Stone, Canexel
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Single width, Built-in, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (2)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine, Polyester
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 50' X 180'
Lot area 836.20 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway, Park
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 13'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'8" X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'8" X 9'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6' X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'11" X 13'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 17'11" X 7'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: pLANCHERES CHAUFFANTS
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11' X 10'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Mezzanine
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 6'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: possibility 4th bedroom
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 12'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12' X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: +Laundry room
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 15' X 20'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'6" X 10'4"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'4" X 4'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Fire detector (N), Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Central heat pump, Outdoor storage space, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Private yard
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2027)

Lot assessment
$ 257,300
Building assessment
$ 565,100
Total
$ 822,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 5,014
School (2026)
$ 577
Total
$ 5,591

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,720
Total
$ 2,720

Inclusions

Light fixtures, blinds, curtains, dishwasher, oven, range hood, central vacuum and accessories, TV mount in the living room, black cabinet fixed in the master bedroom and walk-in closet, garage door opener, outdoor model.

Exclusions

Light fixtures for the 2 small children's bedrooms.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate