Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
64
$559,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 13737719
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
201 Mtée Silverson, Brownsburg-Chatham
See on the map
Number of rooms
13
Property features
3 (1 + 2)
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
JOSSIA CAMPEAU
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DU CARTIER BONJOUR
450 566-9624
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
56' 4" X 28' 5" irr.
Year constructed
2006
Basement
Outdoor entrance, Partially finished, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
295' 3" X 365' 7" irr.
Lot area
10,536.20 m²
Topography
Sloped, Flat
Distinctive Features
No rear neighbours
Driveway
Unpaved
Parking (total)
Driveway (6)
Proximity
Hospital, Elementary school, Golf, Daycare centre, Highway, High school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'2" X 9'7" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'0" X 14'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'9" X 14'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
26'2" X 17'4" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'5" X 13'5" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Office
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'2" X 8'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'0" X 8'5" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'1" X 13'5"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'9" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'8" X 12'10"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Powder room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
7'1" X 4'11"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
25'11" X 15'0" irr.
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Playroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'8" X 36'8" irr.
Rented Equipment (monthly)
Alarm system (60)
Water Supply
Artesian well
Sewage System
Disposal field, Septic tank
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 78,200
Building assessment
$ 358,000
Total
$ 436,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,053
School (2025)
$ 301
Total
$ 3,354
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog