Photo Main Photo of the property
$565,000
New
ULS: 13050584

Bungalow on one floor for sale
1794 Rue de St-Émilion, Saint-Jérôme (Bellefeuille)

Number of rooms 8
Living area 100.50 m²

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Beautiful property built in 2007, located on a corner lot in a newer and highly sought-after neighborhood, offering a great community and an ideal living environment for the whole family. Its bright and inviting open-concept layout creates a warm and functional living space, perfect for entertaining and everyday living.

This property has benefited from numerous improvements and additions over the years, including a cedar hedge, shed, terrace, balcony/veranda, decorative accent walls, and much more. Several major upgrades have also been completed, including the roof in 2022, the basement bathroom, front and basement staircases, as well as the addition of shutters and modern finishes that enhance both the charm and value of the home.

The exterior epoxy steps add an elegant and durable touch to the outdoor landscaping. An opportunity not to be missed!
Dimensions 29' 10" X 36' 1"
Year constructed 2007
Living area 100.50 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 55' 8" X 98' 5"
Lot area 540 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Proximity Daycare centre, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'2" X 6'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'6" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'7" X 11' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'6" X 13'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'5" X 12'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'4" X 25' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 13'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14' X 9'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13' X 5'7"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'5" X 3'
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1), Alarm system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 165,600
Building assessment
$ 326,300
Total
$ 491,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,856
School (2026)
$ 285
Total
$ 4,141

Energy expenses

Other
$ 193
Electricity
$ 3,150
Total
$ 3,343

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtains, curtain rods, blinds, shutters, dressers in the primary bedroom, kitchen dresser.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate