Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,795,000
New
ULS: 27217815

Two or more storey house for sale
12 Ch. Gareau, Grenville-sur-la-Rouge (Canton Grenville)

Number of rooms 12
Living area 2,300 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 40' 4" X 30' 5" irr.
Year constructed 2013
Living area 2,300 ft²
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Heated, Double width or more, Built-in
Building's distinctive features Log house
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 480' 1" X 484' irr.
Lot area 167,766.24 ft²
Water (access) Navigable, Other
Topography Sloped, Flat
View Panoramic, View of the water
Parking (total) Driveway (16), Garage (2)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Highway, Hospital, Golf, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 10'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 10'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 11'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 8'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 13'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'4" X 12'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'5" X 16'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'11" X 26'1"
Flooring:
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'5" X 15'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'7" X 5'10"
Flooring:
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 27'11" X 19'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'0" X 4'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Water Supply Surface well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 76,000
Building assessment
$ 628,000
Total
$ 704,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 11,115
School (2025)
$ 366
Total
$ 11,481
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate