Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,900
Open house
ULS: 13982406

Bungalow on one floor for sale
989 Rue D'Antin, Repentigny (Repentigny)

For sale in Repentigny in the sought-after Valmont-sur-Parc area, detached bungalow with garage offering 3 bedrooms, including 2 on the main floor. Property carefully maintained by its original owner since construction. Open-concept layout combining the living room, dining room and kitchen. Hardwood and ceramic flooring on the main level. Bathroom with separate shower. The basement features a huge family room, a 3rd bedroom and a second bathroom. Fenced backyard and prime location near Parc Claudel, École Valmont-sur-Parc, local services and Highway 40. Be welcome to visit.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Additional information
Be welcome to visit.

MARIE-JOSÉE DEBKOSKI

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

NICOLAS MONTMORENCY

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

JULIE BEAUDRY

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

HUGO PELLERIN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX ALLIANCE INC.

Located in a sought-after family-friendly area of Repentigny, this property enjoys a strategic location close to numerous services and amenities.

The interior layout offers a practical and versatile configuration ideal for families or buyers looking for spacious living areas.

The main floor benefits from abundant natural light thanks to generous windows throughout. The kitchen located at the back of the property provides direct access to the backyard through a patio door, creating a welcoming everyday living space.

The basement offers many layout possibilities with its large family room that could accommodate a relaxation area, office, playroom or home gym depending on your needs.

The integrated garage also includes a convenient side access door.

Outside, you will enjoy a fenced and landscaped backyard perfect for the summer season.

Nearby:
Parc Claudel
École Valmont-sur-Parc
Shops and services along Basile-Routhier Street
Restaurants, cafés, grocery stores, banks and convenience stores
Quick access to Highway 40 and major roadways

A spacious property located in one of Repentigny's desirable sectors.
Year constructed 2004
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Vinyl, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Heated, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot size 53' X 98'
Lot area 5,180 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (4)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, CEGEP, Park
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'1" X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 9'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 10'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 13'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'10" X 6'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'10"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'0" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'3" X 36'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'11" X 8'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 18'5" X 7'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'5" X 6'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2023)

Lot assessment
$ 207,400
Building assessment
$ 404,600
Total
$ 612,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,140
School (2025)
$ 369
Total
$ 4,509
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate