Photo Main Photo of the property
$569,000
New
ULS: 11193189

Bungalow on one floor for sale
8 Rue Roy, Saint-Jacques

Number of rooms 13
Living area 116.66 m²

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 38' 4" X 32' 9" irr.
Year constructed 2011
Living area 116.66 m²
Windows PVC
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Basement 6 feet and more, Outdoor entrance, Finished basement
Lot size 66' 8" X 147' 5" irr.
Lot area 10,249 ft²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more
Parking (total) Driveway (4)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Park, Cross-country skiing
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 7'5"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 13'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'10" X 13'4"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'11" X 10'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'8" X 9'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'5" X 9'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'8" X 29'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'11" X 8'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'0" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'1" X 8'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'7" X 7'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Hall
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'7" X 3'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 134,200
Building assessment
$ 356,100
Total
$ 490,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,916
School (2025)
$ 288
Total
$ 4,204
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate