Photo Main Photo of the property
$949,900
New
ULS: 11729705

Two or more storey house for sale
702 Rue Beauchamp, Repentigny (Le Gardeur)

Beautiful single-family home built in 2022, located in Repentigny (Le Gardeur) and still covered by the new home warranty. This bright property features 3+1 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 powder room. The inviting living spaces are filled with natural light throughout the day. You will also enjoy the 1.5-car garage and the large 7,300+ sq. ft. lot, perfect for family living and outdoor entertaining. A turnkey property not to be missed!
Number of rooms 17
Living area 2,018 ft²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

FRANCIS-CEDRIC MARTEL

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX L'ESPACE

JULES SANON

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX L'ESPACE

Stunning property offering superior construction quality and carefully selected materials designed to provide comfort, elegance, and durability. Built in 2022, this home stands out with its bright living spaces and functional layout tailored for modern family living.

Situated on a corner lot of over 7,300 sq. ft., the property benefits from a southwest-facing backyard, allowing for optimal sunlight throughout the day and beautiful afternoon light.

The main floor features inviting living areas along with a stylish and practical kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry offering ample storage space. A separate laundry room also adds to the home's functionality.

The property is equipped with a central system, ensuring comfort throughout every season.

Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private and elegant retreat with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are also generously sized and filled with natural light.

A turnkey property combining quality, comfort, and a highly desirable location.
Dimensions 34' 11" X 34' 6" irr.
Year constructed 2022
Living area 2,018 ft²
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Heated, 1.5 garage
Washer/Dryer (installation) Laundry room (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 677.50 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt, Double width or more
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (2)
Proximity Golf, Park, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10'10" X 19'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'10" X 10'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'9" X 7'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 10'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 9'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 7'10" X 10'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'5" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 14'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details: Electric fireplace
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 10'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 10'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'2" X 4'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: Pantry
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'2" X 5'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'10" X 18'11"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'6" X 5'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'6" X 9'6"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'6" X 11'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'3" X 4'
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units, Forced air
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Air exchange system, Central heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 217,200
Building assessment
$ 499,300
Total
$ 716,500

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 5,359
School (2025)
$ 443
Total
$ 5,802

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,000
Total
$ 2,000

Inclusions

Light fixtures, illuminated mirrors, range hood, curtains, central vacuum and accessories, electric fireplace in the living room.

Exclusions

Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer-dryer. Furniture and accessories.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate