Photo Main Photo of the property
$269,900
New
ULS: 12537488

Bungalow on one floor for sale
60 Rue Cliche, Saint-Lin/Laurentides (Saint-Lin)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 9

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 56' 2" X 13' 11"
Year constructed 1988
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Other, Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Basement Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more, Partially finished
Lot size 90' X 167'
Lot area 1,396.30 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Other
Driveway Double width or more, Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (5)
Pool Above-ground, Other
Proximity ATV trail, Snowmobile trail, Other, Park
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'7" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13' X 12'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'1" X 9'
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 7'10"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9' X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'7" X 11'8"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 11'7"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'8" X 10'5"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'10" X 7'5"
Flooring: Linoleum
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private yard
Water Supply Artesian well, Other
Sewage System Other, BIONEST system

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 108,800
Building assessment
$ 136,400
Total
$ 245,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,536
School (2025)
$ 129
Total
$ 1,665
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate