Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
41
$569,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 28616204
Two or more storey house
for sale
123 Rue François-Cottu, Lavaltrie
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
13
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Contact broker
VALÉRIE DELISLE
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ICI
514 714-2599
Contact the broker
Go to broker's website
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
20' 3" X 35' 4"
Year constructed
2021
Lot size
28' 11" X 89' 1"
Lot area
2,575 ft²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, Daycare centre, Highway
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'5" X 6'11" irr.
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'0" X 14'10" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 7'7" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'2" X 10'11"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Garde-manger walk-in
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'1" X 5'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'4" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
14'4" X 11'7"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
6'7" X 4'2"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'6" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'7" X 9'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
9'4" X 10'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
17'9" X 32'4"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Pièce mécanique
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
8'11" X 6'3"
Property or unit amenity
Wall-mounted air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Fire detector (N), Air exchange system
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 96,200
Building assessment
$ 284,600
Total
$ 380,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,375
School (2026)
$ 255
Total
$ 3,630
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog