Photo Main Photo of the property
$529,000
New
ULS: 24658118

Two or more storey house for sale
112 Rue des Abeilles, Notre-Dame-des-Prairies

Number of rooms 11
Living area 91.88 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

ANDRÉA LAFRENIÈRE

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX PRESTIGE

Dimensions 45' 6" X 21' 9" irr.
Year constructed 2023
Living area 91.88 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached, Single width, Heated
Building's distinctive features Corner unit
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (2)
Kitchen Cabinets Polyester
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement None
Lot size 60' 5" X 25' 2" irr.
Lot area 247.86 m²
Topography Flat
Parking (total) Driveway (1), Garage (1)
Proximity Golf, Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, Elementary school, CEGEP, Daycare centre
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'1" X 10'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Garde-manger
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'11" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'7" X 4'10" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 4'8" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14' X 13'2" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'5" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'7" X 14'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'6" X 9'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 6'1" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 76,200
Building assessment
$ 351,300
Total
$ 427,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,786
School (2026)
$ 207
Total
$ 2,993

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,004
Total
$ 2,004
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate