Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,900
New
ULS: 17244855

Bungalow on one floor for sale
112 Rue de l'Île-Jargaille, Terrebonne (Lachenaie) (Des Moulins)

** Terrebonne -- à quelques minutes de l'Hôpital Pierre-Le Gardeur ! Très belle propriété soigneusement entretenue offrant 3 chambres, une cuisine rénovée avec banquette intégrée, une thermopompe ainsi que 2 salles de bains complètes. Le sous-sol entièrement aménagé propose un espace polyvalent avec coin bureau et lit escamotable inclus, parfait pour le télétravail ou les invités. À l'extérieur, profitez d'une magnifique cour de près de 7 500 pi², avec piscine et grand patio, idéale pour les journées d'été en famille. Située dans un rond-point, cette propriété offre un environnement sécuritaire et parfait pour les enfants. Bienvenue.
Number of rooms 13

Property features

3 (2 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 58' X 110' irr.
Year constructed 2002
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, Sliding
Siding Aluminum, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Renovations Kitchen (2015, 1)
Lot size 58' X 110' irr.
Lot area 692.50 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Double width or more, Paving stone, Asphalt
Parking (total) Driveway (4), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Highway, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Elementary school, CEGEP, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'11" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: porte fermée
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 16'6" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'4" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'11" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'2" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'1" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'0" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'9" X 9'4" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'3" X 13'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Office
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'2" X 14'8" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details: Lit escamotable
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'5" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'10" X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 5'7" X 8'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Air exchange system, Outdoor storage space, Electric garage door opener, Wall-mounted heat pump
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 16)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 276,600
Building assessment
$ 319,800
Total
$ 596,400

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,868
School (2026)
$ 376
Total
$ 4,244

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 2,179
Total
$ 2,179

Inclusions

Luminaires, rideaux et pôles, banquette, thermopompe murale, échangeur d'air, aspirateur central, lave-vaisselle, hotte de cuisine, piscine, cellier, lit escamotable, rack de télévision

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate