Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
44
$457,000 +GST/QST
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 16507698
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
750 Rue des Pionniers, Weedon
See on the map
Number of rooms
9
Living area
1,161.30 ft²
Property features
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
HUGO ROY
Residential Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.
819 679-3166
Contact the broker
FREDERICK GARNEAU
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.
819 674-6797
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
40' X 40'
Year constructed
2024
Living area
1,161.30 ft²
Lot size
767' X 164' irr.
Lot area
109,365 ft²
Parking (total)
Garage (1), Driveway (10)
Proximity
Snowmobile trail, Park, Daycare centre, ATV trail, Elementary school
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'3" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
14'6" X 16'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10'2" X 14'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'0" X 13'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'3" X 10'7"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12'6" X 14'3"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'0" X 10'5"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'0" X 10'0"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
6'0" X 3'10"
Flooring:
Details:
corridor
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'11" X 5'11"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 47,700
Building assessment
$ 307,500
Total
$ 355,200
Taxes
School (2025)
$ 8
Total
$ 8
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog