Photo Main Photo of the property
$649,000
New
ULS: 17277703

Bungalow on one floor for sale
155 Rue des Sommets, Bolton-Est

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10
Living area 1,925 ft²

Property features

2 (1 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

MICHAEL OWEN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

JAMES OWEN

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

CHRISTIAN CASTONGUAY

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX D'ABORD INC.

Dimensions 26' 4" X 36' 4"
Year constructed 2012
Living area 1,925 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Sliding, Casement
Siding Wood
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Wood
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Partially finished, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot size 168' 7" X 748' 1" irr.
Lot area 109,763.90 ft²
Water (access) Access (LAC), Other
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (8)
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Highway
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 5'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in hall d'entrée
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'10" X 4'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'11" X 11'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 8'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'1" X 9'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Garde-manger
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4'11" X 4'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'9" X 11'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 4'8"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'9" X 11'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 22'10" X 22'1"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 11'
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'7" X 4'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Wood, Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Other, Disposal field

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 151,600
Building assessment
$ 328,400
Total
$ 480,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,697
School (2025)
$ 320
Total
$ 3,017

Energy expenses

Other
$ 590
Electricity
$ 2,341
Total
$ 2,931
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate