Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
20
$229,900
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 14000622
Two or more storey house
for sale
151 Boul. La Salle, Baie-Comeau (Marquette)
See on the map
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms
11
Living area
1,287 ft²
Property features
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathroom
1
Powder room
JORDAN FONG
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX DISTINCTION
418 297-8657
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Year constructed
1940
Living area
1,287 ft²
Windows
PVC
Siding
Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Basement
6 feet and more, Unfinished
Lot and exterior features
Lot area
5,000 ft²
Driveway
Asphalt, Paving stone
Parking (total)
Driveway (3)
Room details
Hall
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
3'0" X 4'6"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
13'7" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'5" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
18'0" X 9'5"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
9'1" X 14'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
4'1" X 3'0"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
15'9" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
14'6" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'1" X 10'0" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
5'1" X 8'1"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
24'0" X 28'0"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Characteristics
Heating System
Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 21,100
Building assessment
$ 106,800
Total
$ 127,900
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 2,075
School (2026)
$ 108
Total
$ 2,183
Energy expenses
Electricity
$ 2,200
Total
$ 2,200
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog