Photo Main Photo of the property
$899,888
New
ULS: 21480542

Two or more storey house for sale
6348 Rue Massenet, Lévis (Desjardins) (Lévis)

Number of rooms 16
Living area 166.40 m²

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 42' 6" X 37' 7" irr.
Year constructed 2014
Living area 166.40 m²
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Windows PVC
Window Type French door, Guillotine
Siding Other, Stone
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Single width, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Other (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Thermoplastic
Bathroom Separate shower, Ensuite bathroom
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot area 697.40 m²
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Driveway (2), Garage (1)
Pool Above-ground, Heated
Proximity Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Public transportation, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 6'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walkin d'entrée
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'6" X 5'11"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'0" X 5'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'6" X 14'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 13'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 12'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 9'2" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'1" X 15'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'11" X 10'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 14'4" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 6'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'11" X 11'8"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12'3" X 11'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'9" X 9'2"
Flooring:
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20'11" X 9'11" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'11" X 3'10"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Energy efficiency Novoclimat certification
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Property or unit amenity Air exchange system, Electric garage door opener, Partially furnished, Wall-mounted heat pump, Alarm system, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Fire detector (N)
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (15)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 193,700
Building assessment
$ 438,800
Total
$ 632,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,993
School (2025)
$ 428
Total
$ 5,421

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,310
Gas
$ 150
Total
$ 3,460
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate