Photo Main Photo of the property
$525,000
Open house
ULS: 26708727

Two or more storey house for sale
411 Entrée-29, Beaumont

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Saturday 05/16/26
from 11:00 to 14:00
Year constructed 1992
Basement None
Lot size 283' 8" X 236' 9" irr.
Lot area 3,037.90 m²
Water (access) Navigable, Access (FLEUVE)
Topography Steep, Flat
View Panoramic, Other, View of the water
Distinctive Features No rear neighbours
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (6)
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 4'9"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 14'10"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'5" X 8'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'2" X 16'0"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'2" X 9'2"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 8'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'0" X 9'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 24'4" X 8'9"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'7" X 3'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Storage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'0" X 6'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Other

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 138,800
Building assessment
$ 302,100
Total
$ 440,900

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,800
School (2026)
$ 221
Total
$ 3,021
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate